?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hey guys sorry its been so long. Nothing really has been going on. I… - My Uninteresting Life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Xx*Ashleigh*xX

[ website | My Hott Site ]
[ Beautiful Brunette | livejournal userinfo ]
[ Blast 2 The Past | journal archive ]

[Nov. 21st, 2007|01:45 am]
Xx*Ashleigh*xX
Hey guys sorry its been so long. Nothing really has been going on. I quit Blockbuster, after working there for over a year, and i got a job at Turkey Hill..she PROMOSED me 30-35 hours a week but has not done that yet :( annoying. But everyone at blockbuster took it really well, and now Tina quit! lol. Turkey Hill is alright, the people seem cool so far, i don't know. They are a lot different then me,but so is everyone i ever work with lol. I am hoping i dont work on friday, if i do i'm really gonna cry!!! I WANNA SHOP damn it.

Jeff and I have looked at a few apartments, i fell in love with one, but it's taken, so that sucks. Our date is Dec 15th, i am SO damn excited, but really worried. Everyone is doubting us, and mainly jeff and its really annoying. But i dont know, if we cant move on the 15th then things are gonna get bad. Anyways....my whole room is in boxes,lol..and ive spent waaaaaaay too much money on shit for the place. I got aproved for my first credit card by the way,lol. A Disney one!!! I'll be careful, I know. But yeah, jeff and i are fine, nothing really to say about it.

Me and Taylor are cool again i think,lol. And me and Ali still talk damn near everyday. We went to the mall on Saturday and then me, her, and jeff hung at her house till 3am, it was funnnn. School is till going good, almost done thank god. Well thats about it, i don't feel like writing but i thought i should update.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: kissxkissxbangx
2007-11-21 08:29 am (UTC)
what exactly is turkey hill?
haha it sounds so funny :]
are you excited about moving out?
i'm getting my own apartment in january
& really the only thing i'm excited for
is buying stuff to decorate it lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: runningawayxx
2007-11-21 07:18 pm (UTC)
^ that pretty much sums up the comment I was going to make, haha.
minus the part about moving in January.
I'm staying at this apartment until April, maybe longer because I lahhvvv it ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ghetto_baby
2007-11-22 04:50 am (UTC)
Haha i miss u!!!!! But...it's a conviance store/gas station that carries turkey hill ice cream and iced tea which if you lived in Pa would no it is VERYYYYYYYY popular!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ghetto_baby
2007-11-22 04:52 am (UTC)
hoefully you got the comment i replyed to below this one. Yeah i can not freakin wait to move out! Are you gonna live by yourself? and where at? Yes....i have not stopped buying stuff for it for months now, it is so freakin awesome
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kissxkissxbangx
2007-11-22 07:06 am (UTC)
no, my friend & i are
getting an apartment, california.
back where i just came from :]
omg i haven't bought anything but
i have to start soon,
& i'm excited because i get to
decorate it lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: finchfreak
2007-11-21 05:57 pm (UTC)
i cant believe you wanna shop on friday are you nuts?! haha i have to work... like always =\ hehe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ghetto_baby
2007-11-22 04:51 am (UTC)
haha i'm excited!!! I'm gettin up at 4am lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yourstrulytessa
2007-11-21 08:31 pm (UTC)
i hope that everything works out awesome with your apt! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: yaussie
2007-12-02 06:26 am (UTC)
Hi, this is Sara the moderator at not_all_beauty and I've noticed you've been on hiatus for a very extended amount of time. Our hiatus rules are you can only be on hiatus (without any posting for a maximum of 2 months) please either tell me if you will be active soon or I'll have to remove you from the community, you can apply again when and if you would like to, but for the time being, I just need to know what's going on. Thanks so much!

Thank you for your time,
Sara (mod at not_all_beauty)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ghetto_baby
2007-12-03 10:48 pm (UTC)
huh i never went on hiatus??? ive been commenting people, posting surveys, voting on applications?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: yaussie
2007-12-04 02:35 am (UTC)
Sorry it was supposed to be a warning thing rather than hiatus, you've made less than 20 points this last month - they automatically go out to everyone that made less than 20 points... :-/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)