?

Log in

No account? Create an account
New pics - My Uninteresting Life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Xx*Ashleigh*xX

[ website | My Hott Site ]
[ Beautiful Brunette | livejournal userinfo ]
[ Blast 2 The Past | journal archive ]

New pics [Dec. 19th, 2007|05:31 pm]
Xx*Ashleigh*xX
Soooo i dont really feel like updating. I quit blockbuster and work at Turkey hill and hate it. I need out like ASAP. I broke up with Jeff about 3 weeks ago, ive been talking to a few boys i dk though. ummm i dont know lol.. I'll update sooner or later

I tried to lighten my hair from black myself and lets just say i completely screwed it up, so i had to go spend 220 dollars to get it fixed! I keep complaining about how i miss my long hair, and then i go get 4 inches or so cut of and 2 in the front. and it is lighter then it has ever been in my life. I had 8 chemical processes on my hair in 2 days...so it is completely DEAD! I'm not even sere if i like it

Photobucket
This was before i got it fixed at the salon, you cant really see, but the top and underneath was bright yellow and the rest was puke orange.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
LinkReply

Comments:
From: x_moonbaby
2007-12-19 10:49 pm (UTC)
i love how your hair is now!
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: kissxkissxbangx
2007-12-20 12:29 am (UTC)
wow that is so expensive
hahahah shit :/
well your hair in the end came out
really cute, i like it. ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ghetto_baby
2007-12-20 04:27 am (UTC)
haha thanks...yeah it def was. I just spent 170 like 4 months ago on it too :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yourstrulytessa
2007-12-20 03:47 am (UTC)
aw man, your hair looks even better, seriously!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ghetto_baby
2007-12-20 04:26 am (UTC)
really?? I dont know, its too orangey looking, i think i'm gonna call the salon and see if they'll fix it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yourstrulytessa
2007-12-20 04:29 pm (UTC)
well i like it.
but then again i like orangey hair so....*backs away*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: finchfreak
2007-12-20 07:14 pm (UTC)
awwww its sooo cute the first picture doesnt even look like you! lol but i love it!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: awkward_lungs
2007-12-21 10:02 am (UTC)
your hair story sounds so much like mine lol
I used to dye my hair all sorts of colors
I dyed it pink and the dye would NOT come out.
We had to bleach it TWICE and it was still pink lmao
and my hair was fried after 2 bleaches
then we had to redye it
it was just awful
after a few months decided i wanted curly hair
so i got a perm
which was the worst
it turned my hair into a big nasty yellow ball of knotted dead hair
...which is why...i chopped it all off yesterday. :)
I miss my long hair
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ghetto_baby
2007-12-21 08:16 pm (UTC)
haha yeah hair is definetly a crazy thing, but we are young, so now is the time to play lol. I am actually going back to the salon tomorrow and getting it fixed because it still too orangey...i dont like the color
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)